Staff

1
Aaron Hardy
KiHS Technical Assistant
aaronhardy@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
2
Adi Linden
Network System Analyst
adilinden@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
3
Alana Imbeault
Executive Secretary
alanaimbeault@knet.ca
Balmertown
4
Alvin Fiddler
Graphics & Web Designer
alvinrsfiddler@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
5
Angie McCleary
KO eHealth Secretary
angiemccleary@knet.ca
6
Angie Morris
School Net Youth Coordinator
angiemorris@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
7
AnnaMarie Kakegamic
First Nations' Languages/Perspective Lead
annamariekakegamic@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
8
Annette Berry
Early Literacy Lead
annetteberry@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
9
Anthony Koostachin
Service Desk Technician
anthonykoostachin@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
10
Arlene Sanderson
Community Telemedicine Coordinator Supervisor
arlenesanderson@knet.ca
Balmertown
11
Armanda Cimon
Resource Project Coordinator
armanda.cimon@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
12
Ayano Dempsey
Guidance Services
ayanodempsey@knet.ca
Balmertown
13
Barb Kakepetum
Telemedicine Education and Administration Scheduler
barbkakepetum@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
14
Barry Strachan
Public Works Manager
barrystrachan@knet.ca
Dryden
15
Bill Hutchison
Assistant Manager of Public Works
billhutchison@knet.ca
Dryden
16
Brianna Emmerson
Receptionist
balmertownreception@knet.ca
Balmertown
17
Cal Kenny
Technician
calkenny@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
18
Carmen Mcfatridge
Health Capacity Builder
carmenmcfatridge@knet.ca
Balmertown
19
Cheryl Bailey
Finance Manager
cherylbailey@knet.ca
Balmertown
20
Cheryl Bechard
Executive Assistant
cherylbechard@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
21
Christine Thomas
Payroll Administration
christinethomas@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
22
Darrin Potter
Director of Education
darrinpotter@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
23
Denis Nault
Program Manager
denisnault@knet.ca
Dryden
24
Desta Buswa
Education Advisor & Assistant to the Director
destabuswa@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
25
Donald Meekis
Governance Coordinator
donaldmmeekis@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
26
Donna Roberts Potter
Director of Nursing Services
donnaroberts@knet.ca
Balmertown
27
Donna Wilkins
Regional Crisis Coordinator
donnawilkins@knet.ca
Balmertown
28
Eloi Clement
Network Administrator
eloiclement@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
29
Erin Litwin
KiHS Education Secretary
erinlitwin@knet.ca
Balmertown
30
Franz Seibel
Research Director
franzseibel@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
31
Freda Kenny
KiHS Vice-Principal
fredakenny@knet.ca
Balmertown
32
Gen Tietz
Scheduling Office Assistant
gentietz@knet.ca
Balmertown
33
Geordi Kakepetum
Chief Executive Director
geordikakepetum@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
34
Gord Closen
Service Desk Technician
gordclosen@knet.ca
35
Graham Garrow
Technologist
grahamgarrow@knet.ca
36
Hamza Zakari
Assistant Health Director
hamzazakari@knet.ca
Balmertown
37
Harriet Matthews
Accounting Clerk/Accts. Payable
harrietmatthews@knet.ca
Balmertown
38
Heather Huntus
Public Works Secretary
heatherhuntus@knet.ca
Dryden
39
Heather Mawakeesic
Reception
thunderbayreception@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
40
Henry Owusu
Admin. Assistant Coordinator
henryowusu@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
41
Jason Mainville
Mental Health Counselor
jasonmainville@knet.ca
Balmertown
42
Jeannie Carpenter
Operations Manager
jeanniecarpenter@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
43
Jennifer Matthews
Receptionist
jennifermatthews@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
44
Jesse Fiddler
Data Management
jessefiddler@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
45
John Moreau
Service Desk Techinician
jmoreau@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
46
Jonathan Woolley
FNNSP Coordinator
jonathanwoolley@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
47
Julie Suganaqueb
Accounting Clerk/Accts. Payable
juliesuganaqueb@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
48
Julie Haw
Administrative Assistant
juliehaw@knet.ca
Dryden
49
Katie Burch
21st Century Lead Teacher
katieburch@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
50
Kenneth Wong
Clinical Services Coordinator
kennethwong@knet.ca
Balmertown
51
Kevin Dempsey
KiHS Principal
kevindempsey@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
52
Linda Johnson
FN Student Success Program Co.
lindajohnson@knet.ca
Balmertown
53
Lisa Johnston
Directory Development Coordinator/Assistant Navigator
lisajohnston@knet.ca
Balmertown
54
Lorena Goring
Telemedicine Informatics Educator
lorenagoring@knet.ca
Balmertown
55
Lorne Goring
Co-Op Education Teacher
lornegoring@knet.ca
Balmertown
56
Lucy Kakegamic
Wholistic Student Support Worker
lucykakegamic@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
57
Lydia Meekis
Office Manager
lydiameekis@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
58
Lyle Johnson
V/C Coordinator
lylejohnson@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
59
Lynda Kakepetum
Guidance
lyndakakepetum@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
60
Maleeha Sami
Regional Telemedicine Navigator
maleehasami@knet.ca
Balmertown
61
Mandy Card
Finance Accountant/Accts. Recievable
mandycard@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
62
Margie Grand
Telemedicine Clinical Scheduler
margiegrand@knet.ca
Balmertown
63
Marie Carson
Administrative Staff Support
mariecarson@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
64
Marie-France Bernatchez
eHealth Projects Coordinator
mariefrance@knet.ca
Balmertown
65
Mark Hindermeier
Health and Physical Education and Special Education Resource Teacher
markhinder@knet.ca
Balmertown
66
Maxine Keesic
Accounts Payable/Payroll Clerk
maxinekeesic@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
67
Megan Hnatiuk
Telemedicine Clinical Scheduler
meganhnatiuk@knet.ca
Balmertown
68
Michelle Quedent
Administrative Assistant
michellequedent@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
69
Nora Ignace
Education Secretary
noraignace@knet.ca
Balmertown
70
Orpah Mckenzie
eHealth Program Manager
orpahmckenzie@knet.ca
Balmertown
71
Penny Carpenter
Network Business Manager
pennycarpenter@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
72
Peter Kakepetum-Schultz
Mental Health Supervisor
peterkakepetumschultz@knet.ca
Balmertown
73
Phyllis Chowaniec
Long Term Care Nurse
phyllischowaniec@knet.ca
Balmertown
74
Raakhee Yadav
Assistant Finance Manager
raakheeyadav@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
75
Ray Stewart
Construction Inspector
raystewart@knet.ca
Balmertown
76
Robbie Kakegamic
Education Coordinator
robkakegamic@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
77
Rose Kakekagumick
Literacy and Numeracy Lead
rosekakekagumick@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
78
Sally Bunting
Mental Health Counsellor
sallybunting@knet.ca
Balmertown
79
Samantha Hamilton
Assistant Director of eHealth Services
samanthahamilton@knet.ca
Balmertown
80
Sara Campbell
AWWAO Coordinator
saracampbell@knet.ca
Dryden
81
Stephanie Mushinksi
Assessment Lead
stephaniemushinski@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
82
Teddy Mclaren
Service Support Specialist
teddymclaren@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
83
Terence Burnard
Network Technician
terenceburnard@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
84
Tina Kakepetum Schultz
Health Director
tinakakepetumschultz@knet.ca
Balmertown
85
Toinette Kakepetum
Student Support Worker
toinettekakepetum@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
86
Tom Doherty
Retention Lead
tomdoherty@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
87
Tyler Meekis
Inventory Clerk
tylermeekis@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
88
Veronica Ramadan
Accounts Receivable Clerk
veronicaramadan@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
89
Wanda Kakepetum
Student Support Worker
wandakakepetum@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
90
Warren Meekis
Mental Health Counselor
warrenmeekis@knet.ca
Balmertown
91
Wendy Sandberg
Home & Community Care Foot Care Nurse
wendysandberg@knet.ca
Balmertown
92
Wesley Mckay
Community Education Program Coordinator
wesleymckay@knet.ca
Thunder Bay